MSBA MT

MINNESOTA STATE MOCK TRIAL PROGRAM

2005 STATE FINALS RANKINGS

1. South High School – Region 11
Phylis Hayes, teacher coach; Randy Thompson & Pat Yoedicke, attorney coaches

2. Lakeville High School – Region 10
Susan Clark, teacher coach; Brittney Doherty & Mike Zimmer, attorney coaches

3. Apple Valley High School – Region 9
Paul Kramer, teacher coach; David Albright, lead attorney coach
Art Sepeta, Randy Sparling & Melinda Hugdahl, attorney coaches

4. Meadow Creek Christian School – Region 12
Erin Hosking & Michael Bennett, teacher coaches;
Charity Delich & Hon. James Morrow, attorney coaches

5. Owatonna High School – Region 7
Erin A. Tripp, teacher coach; Daniel A. McIntosh, attorney coach

6. Perham High School – Region 2
Cory Solberg & Jeremy Kovash, teacher coaches
Paul Hunt & Terry Karkela, attorney coaches

7. Madelia High School – Region 6
Sue Frelich & Chad Becker, teacher coaches; Hon. Allison Baskfield
& Aaron Green, attorney coaches; Marni Miller, assistant legal coach

8. West Central Area Secondary – Region 3
Tim Cochran, teacher coach; Lyndon Kratochwill & Tracy Mitchell, attorney coaches

9. Northfield High School – Region 8
Stephen Cade, teacher coach; Daniel Hedlund & Lance Heisler, attorney coaches

10. St. John’s Preparatory School – Region 4
Scott Rinn, teacher coach; Doug Clark, attorney coach
Jeff Bineham, Julianne O’Connell & Keith Spinali, assistant coaches

11. Brainerd High School – Region 1
James La Shomb & Janelle Carlson, teacher coaches
Brad Persons, Brooke Mallak, Wayne VanTassel & Tifanne Ehrman, legal team

12. Luverne High School – Region 5
James Sanden, teacher coach; Alex Miller, attorney coach

2005 ALL-STATE AWARDS

Attorneys
Witnesses

Nathan Antiel – Meadow Creek
Erinn Bineham – St. John’s
Kenny Juskoviak – Lakeville
Katie Karkela – Perham
Katie McGurran – Owatonna
Camilla Melfeh – South
Turner Neal – Northfield
Jordan Sing – Apple Valley

 


Zach Duckworth – Lakeville
Kyle Gustafson – Madelia
Dan Mahoney – West Central
Ryan Otto – Northfield
Laura Schell – Meadow Creek
Chelsea Schroeder – Owatonna
Jen Walker – South