MSBA MT

MINNESOTA STATE MOCK TRIAL PROGRAM

2008 STATE FINALS RANKINGS

Congratulations to Lakeville North!
Best of luck at the
National High School Mock Trial Championship!

All-State Attorneys
James Fenner (White Bear Lake North)
Austin Eighen (St. John’s Preparatory School)
Carissa Van Slooten (Lakeville South)
Geoffrey Bible (Apollo HS)
Aylie Meisner (Minnewaska HS)
Mikayla Mehle (Lakeville North)
Spencer Brown (St. Cloud Christian School)
Ann Rodenberg (New Ulm)
Paige Martin (St. Cloud Christian School)
Patrick Arnold (Lakeville North)
Melissa Shauer (Minnewaska HS)
Tyler Stone (St. John’s Preparatory School)

All-State Witnesses
Meghan Murphy (St. John’s Preparatory School)
Matt Rothaus (Apollo HS)
Sarah Ludwig (St. Paul Central)
Cory Radison (Lakeview School)
Jennifer Ivers (Meadow Creek)
Erica Levine (Owatonna)
Kara Tuttle (Minnewaska)
Roisin Duffy-Gideon (Lakeview School)
Hayden Loven (St Cloud Christian)
Bill Haugen (White Bear Lake North)
Abe Schwabacher (St Paul Central)
Devan Armstrong (Owatonna)

Professionalism Performance Award Winners
Cathedral High School (St. Cloud), Team
Katinka Kun (Nacel International School), Individual

2008 State Mock Trial Final Standings
1- Lakeville North High School- Region 10
Susan Clark, Teacher Coach
Tony Giorgi, Kenny Juskowiak & Zach Duckworth, Assistant Coaches
Mark Vandelist, Lisa Vandelist, Paul Reuvers & Mike Zimmer, Attorney Coaches

2- White Bear Lake North High School- Region 9
Ted Eibs, Teacher Coach
Susan Gaertner & Marc Griffin, Attorney Coaches

3- St Cloud Christian School- Region 3
Kim Federiuk, Teacher Coach
Mike Chisum, Attorney Coach
Bonnie Martin, Parent Coach

4- St John’s Preparatory School- Region 4
Cindy Peterson & Amy Reischl, Teacher Coaches
Joan Spring, Assistant Coach
Doug Clark, Barbara Rudquist & David Fenske, Attorney Coaches

5- Lakeview School- Region 5
Amanda Sieling, Attorney/Teacher Coach
Hon. Bruce Christopherson & Ranae Simonson, Attorney Coaches

6- Minnewaska High School- Region 2
Helen Olson, Teacher Coach
Phil Serrin, Attorney Coach

7- St. Paul Central High School- Region 8
Margaret Peterson, Teacher Coach
Stacey Sorenson & Peter Knapp, Attorney Coaches

8- Meadow Creek Christian School- Region 11
Erin Hosking, Teacher Coach
Craig Key & Michael Selenski, Assistant Coaches
Lou Jungbauer, Attorney Coach

9- Lakeville South High School- Region 12
Ken William, Teacher Coach
Carly Sanders & Elisabeth Murfield, Assistant Coaches
Howard Bass, Attorney Coach

10- Owatonna High School- Region 7
Nicole Hughes, Teacher Coach
Christy Hormann, Attorney Coach

11- Apollo High School- Region 1
Steven Rundquist, Teacher Coach
Laura Steffes, Attorney Coach

12- New Ulm High School- Region 6
Charles Anderson, Teacher Coach
Hon. John Rodenberg, Robert Docherty & Dustin Cross, Attorney Coaches